<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Memory Foam Slippers &#187; foot comfort</title>
	<atom:link href="http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/tag/foot-comfort/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Fri, 30 Jul 2010 04:37:05 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.9.2</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Winning Combination in Women’s Memory Foam Slippers</title>
		<link>http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/winning-combination-in-women%e2%80%99s-memory-foam-slippers/</link>
		<comments>http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/winning-combination-in-women%e2%80%99s-memory-foam-slippers/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 28 Jan 2009 18:52:31 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[benefits of wearing foam slippers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[buy memory foam slippers online]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foam memory slippers online]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foot comfort]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[keep your feet relaxed]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[lady's slippers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[memory slippers online]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[women's memory foam slippers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[women's slippers]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/?p=15</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[There is a winning combination when it comes to choosing the nest women&#8217;s memory foam slippers in order to keep your feet comfortable, warm and relaxed. And since we are talking about slippers to be worn by women we should keep in mind that they have to be stylish also.
Now you may question the need [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class="KonaBody"><p style="text-align: justify;">There is a winning combination when it comes to choosing the nest <a href="http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/winning-combination-in-women%E2%80%99s-memory-foam-slippers/">women&#8217;s memory foam slippers</a> in order to keep your feet comfortable, warm and relaxed. And since we are talking about slippers to be worn by women we should keep in mind that they have to be stylish also.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Now you may question the need of wearing foam slippers at all. The reason is simple &#8211; the comfort that the <em><a href="http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers">memory foam slippers</a> </em>bring. It is accomplishes by the memory foam that increases the density of the insole to mold to the shape of the foot by the heat that the foot generates when it is inside the insole. In other words now the weight of the foot is distributed evenly along the insole providing thus providing support to the entire foot.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">As I mentioned before when we are talking about women&#8217;s slippers style is a very important thing to consider. Fortunately women&#8217;s memory foam slippers manufacturers think the same way. If you go online you will be able to find variety of styles &#8211; from flip flops to boots with memory foam insole. Once you find the style that you need you can start looking for design and I would say there is plenty to see.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">The thought of a pair of memory foam slippers waiting for you at home will make you get there as soon as possible. The minute you put them on your feet you will feel the warmth and comfort almost immediately and it will make you feel great after a hard day at work.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">In conclusion I would say that memory foam slippers is one of the best things a women can buy either for herself or as a gift for someone else. Firstly because of the relaxation effect &#8211; wearing high heel all day long usually results in back and foot pain. The foam insole of the slippers can relieve it. If this is not enough to go online immediately and search for memory foam slippers consider the number of styles they come in. Who said that you can&#8217;t look gorgeous while at home?</p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/winning-combination-in-women%e2%80%99s-memory-foam-slippers/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>4</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>What Are Massaging Memory Foam Slippers?</title>
		<link>http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/what-are-massaging-memory-foam-slippers/</link>
		<comments>http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/what-are-massaging-memory-foam-slippers/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 28 Jan 2009 18:48:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[alleviate foot pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[benefits of massaging memory foam slippers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foot comfort]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[foot pain relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[massaging memory foam slippers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[memory foam]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[memory foam soles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[reliev foot tension]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[relieve foot pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[relieve stress]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/?p=12</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[If you want to find out what massaging memory foam slippers are just ask friend or family members who has suffered from foot pain. The word they use to describe the product is comfortable. The main reason for it is the memory foam molds around the foot which helps alleviate pressure on one part of [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<div class="KonaBody"><p style="text-align: justify;">If you want to find out what <strong>massaging <a href="http://memoryfoamslippers.info">memory foam slippers</a></strong> are just ask friend or family members who has suffered from foot pain. The word they use to describe the product is comfortable. The main reason for it is the memory foam molds around the foot which helps alleviate pressure on one part of the food and not the other parts.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Once you put your foot into the slippers it is the memory foam they are made from insole the mold to each person&#8217;s feet. The weight of the foot is evenly supported with the memory foam cushion which not only supports the foot but can also relieve pain. It is possible because that one part of the foot was feeling was due to handling the entire pressure of the foot. The pain disappears once the pressure is distributed evenly.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;"><a href="http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/what-are-massaging-memory-foam-slippers/"><span style="text-decoration: underline;">Massaging memory foam slippers</span></a> are designed to alleviate the tension that can build up at certain point of the foot. You will be surprised to find out how easy it is to wash the dishes or vacuum the floor with these slippers on. Of course you don&#8217;t have to do these home activities to feel the relief the slippers bring. The point is that whenever you have a foot pain after a long day a work wearing these memory foam slippers will help you relieve the pain the moment you put them on your feet.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">What&#8217;s happening behind the scenes to relieve the pain is the massaging aspect of the slippers which are designed to alleviate the build up of tensions and stress in the entire foot and not just one spot.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">Since you are reading this article it is safe to assume that you know enough about the benefits of having massaging memory foam slippers. They are an inexpensive way to make the foot pain go away. That&#8217;s why it makes them a great gift for a friend or a family member who spends a lot of time on their feet. Such a gift will be much appreciated and show that you have thought about that person when choosing the present.</p>
<p style="text-align: justify;">If they ask you how the slippers work to relieve the pain tell them that because of the foam the weigh of the body is now evenly distributed on the entire foot and that&#8217;s what make the pain disappear and wearing the <em>massaging memory foam slippers</em> will bring great foot comfort to them also.<em> </em></p>
</div>]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://memoryfoamslippers.info/memoryfoamslippers/what-are-massaging-memory-foam-slippers/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>2</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
